CHINA VISA

( China Tourist Visa, How to Get a Visa for China, China Visa Service, China Business Visa, China Visa for Indian, China Travel Visa, Visa Service China, How to Get a Travel Visa to China, China Visit Visa for Indian)

China Visit Visa for Indian

China Visa for Indian

Are you planning for a trip to China? Do all the visa related formalities making you troubled about How to Get a Visa for China? Well, in case you are searching for China visa and related assistance, you have landed on the right page.

VISAS9 has become one of the most illustrated and highly trusted portal that is engaged in offering travel and related assistance to issue China Visa for Indian citizens. Our site is run and managed by travel consultants who have years of exposure in the domain and are well-versed with all the documentation and visa related formalities that are demanded Chinese agencies for issuing China Visit Visa for Indian Travelers.

China Visa Categories Fees :


1. 30 Days China Visa Fees - 9,000 Apply 

2. Double Entry Visa Fees - 15,000 Apply 

3. 6 Months Multiple Entry Visa Fees - 16,000 Apply 

4. 1 Year Multiple Entry China Visa Fees - 25,000 Apply 

Below Mention Document Required :

  • Original Passport, Valid 6 months
  • 2 White Background Passport Photo

Visit Visa : ( Without Document Process only 2no. Passport Size Photo )

In case you are wondering what all it takes or how to get a travel visa to china, our team is there is to assist you in every way possible. As basic requisites, we have unveiled the below listed documents that are a must to be presented for getting China Travel Visa

  • A duly filled and signed visa application
  • Original passport along with old passports (in case of renewal) minimum of two blank pages; it is important for passport to be valid for at least 6 months from the arrival date, with a Both sided confirmed air tickets
  • For issuance of China Tourist Visa, applicants have to present day-wise itinerary about the stay in China along with hotel confirmation details
  • 2 recent matte-finished passport-size coloured photographs with white background (a standard size of 48 mm x 33 mm with 70% face close-up is recommended)
  • The Chinese visa issuing authorities also ask for a covering letter that6 includes details regarding travel, traveller, stating the purpose of visit along with the duration of stay. Also, the same needs to signed by authorised signatory bearing a company stamp. The letter must be addressed to ‘Consulate General of the People's Republic of China, Kolkata, Mumbai or Delhi depending on the jurisdiction.

In addition to these basic documents, travelers applying for China Business Visa are required to submit the original bank statements carrying transactions from 6 months, duly signed and attested by a bank official. For China Visa for Indian officials, who are travelling on behalf of a corporate, it is mandatory to attach the company’s address proof on its original letterhead carrying company stamp and authorized signatory’s signature. Additionally, a covering letter from the Indian company stating the details of commercial activity to be conducted or trade fair invitation with the following details are important to be presented:

  • Name, contact number, address and business documents of the invitee
  • Purpose of visit, travel dates, along with other financial documents

VISAS9 offers personalized China Visa Service that aim at making the travel experience simple, reliable and hassle-free. The Dubai Visa for Indians can be availed by leisure as well as business travelers and we make sure that the entire process is executed without any obstacles. Important to note is that applicants must fill the visa application form with accuracy and present the aforementioned documents for China tourist visa to get issued in 8 working days.

VISIT VISAS

Student (X-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Admission letter from chinese university in original and photcopy also
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Education in china and photocopy also
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also 
Work Visa ( Z-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original 
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of  Foreign and Alien employement License
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed

About Us

VISAS9 Established in 1999 VISAS9 has today one of the largest travel group in India with offices in all major cities across the country, It represents twenty of the world's best Travel, Aviation,Tourism,Cruise,Hotel brands and Visas exclusively in India, and is focused on bringing the best of the world to India's doorsteps.