BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Brunei Darussalam Visa information Visa Information (Only For Indian Nationals)

About Brunei Darussalam

Brunei is a tiny nation on the island of Borneo, in 2 distinct sections surrounded by Malaysia and the South China Sea. It's known for its beaches and biodiverse rainforest, much of it protected within reserves. The Ulu Temburong National Park, accessed by longboat, affords canopy walks, glimpses of traditional longhouse culture and endemic fauna and flora, such as the proboscis monkey.

Embassy Address in India

New Delhi

Brunei Darussalam High Commission,

4, Poorvi Marg, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi-110057
Telephone : (11) 2614 8340 / 26148343
Fax : (11) 26142101

Visa Submission Time0930 to 1100 ( Monday to Friday)

Visa Collection Time1330 to 1430 ( Monday to Friday)

VISAS REQUIREMENTS

Tourist
  • Passport valid at least six months with 7 empty pages
  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Return ticket
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three months

If employed

  • Letter from employer for stating No Objection

If visit relatives

  • Sponsor letter from invitee and passport and visa copy or copy of work permit.
Business
  • Passport valid at least six months with 7 empty pages
  • 1 visa from
  • 2 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Invitation letter from Brunei Darussalam
  • Return ticket
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three months

If employed

  • Letter from employer for stating No Objection

Employment/Dependent
  • Passport valid at least six months with 7 empty pages
  • 1 visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter fro stating purpose of visit
  • Medical examination certificate by Govt. Hospital ( prescribed medical form by embassy)
  • Original approval letter from Ministry of Brunei
Work Permit
  • Passport valid at least six months with 7 empty pages
  • 1 visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter fro stating purpose of visit
  • Medical examination certificate by Govt. Hospital (prescribed medical form by embassy )
  • Employment contract from Brunei attested by Ministry in Brunei
Visa Fee
Rs.500.00(Tourist)
Rs.500.00(Business)
Rs. 500.00(Employment/Dependent)
Rs. 500.00(Work Permit)
Processing Time

03 working days (Tourist)
03 working days (Business)
03 working days (Employment / Dependent)
03 working days (Work permit)

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed