CHINA

Peoples Republic Of China(Only For Indian Nationals)

(China Visa, China Visa Assistance, China visa attestation, china tourist visa, china visa in bangalore, China visa agent)

About China

China, a communist nation in East Asia, is the world’s most populous country. Its vast landscape encompasses grassland, desert, mountain ranges, lakes, rivers and 14,500km of coastline. Beijing, the capital, mixes modern architecture with historic sites including sprawling Tiananmen Square. Its largest city, Shanghai, is a skyscraper-studded global financial center. The iconic Great Wall of China fortification runs east-west across the country's north.

Embassy Address in India

New Delhi

Embassy Of Peoples Republic Of China

50-D,Shanti Path, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021.
Telephone :(11) 26112345/24675559(Visa Section)
Fax : (11) 26111105

Visa Submission : 0900 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)

Visa Collection : 0900 to 1200( Monday to Friday)

MUMBAI

Consulate General of the Peoples Republic of China

9 th Floor,Hoechst House,
1993 Backbay Reclamation Nariman Point,
, Mumbai-400021.
Telephone :(22)56324303/4/5
Fax :(22) 56324302

Visa Submission : 0900 to 1200 ( Monday to Friday)

Visa Collection : 0900 to 1200( Monday to Friday)

VISAS REQUIREMENTS

Tourist  (L-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit addressed to Chinese Embassy on their letter head with round stamp if self employed or covering letter on plane paper if employed.
  • First time traveler to China for tourist visa required to submit original bank certificate with minimum balance of Rs. 1.5 Lakh for each person.
  • If person working somewhere then letter from employer stating No Objection with company roud stamp
  • Exchange or international credit card copy
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.
  • Hotel confirmation
  • For group tour then confirm hotel booking and travel itinerary
Business  (F- Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 Photo with white background 35 x 45 mm
  • Covering letter stating purpose of visit address to Visa officer Chinese Embassy only. On company letter head. with offical round stamp
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel onfirmation 
  • Exchange or credit card copy
  • Invitation, on Chinese company letterhead,  with signature of authorize person, name and designation with official stamp
Transit  (G-Visa)
        
Visa requirements same as Tourist
Seamen
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa Form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit addressing Chinese Embassy
  • Letter of guarantee from the shipping company with seamen book
  • Letter from the shipping agent giving full information regarding seamen,date and port of joining etc
Student (X-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Admission letter from chinese university in original and photcopy also
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of Education in china and photocopy also
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also 
Work Visa ( Z-Visa)
  • Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return 
  • 1 Visa form
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Employment Letter from Chinese Employer in original 
  • Visa notification letter form issued by the ministry of  Foreign and Alien employement License
  • Medical form filled by doctor form Indian state Hospital in original and photocopy also

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed