KYRGAYZSTAN

Kyrgyz Republic Visa Information(Only For Indian Nationals)

About South Kyrgyz

Kyrgyzstan is a rugged Central Asian country along the Silk Road, the ancient trade route between China and the Mediterranean. The Tian Shan mountains, which surround the old caravan route and dominate the country, are home to snow leopards, lynx and sheep. In the south, the millennia-old city of Osh has a huge, busy bazaar that was a stop on the Silk Road.

Embassy Address in India

New Delhi

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic

C 93, Anand Niketan
New Delhi-110021
Telephone : (11)26881903
Fax :(11)24108009

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1800 ( Monday to Friday)

Visa Collection : 0900 to 1800 ( Monday to Friday)


VISAS REQUIREMENTS

Tourists
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa forms
  • 2 photographs with white background 35 x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket ( Kyrgyzstan Airlines)
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Note:All application refer to Ministry of Kyrgyzstan for approval
Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 3 visa forms
  • 3 photographs with white background 35 x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Business invitation letter from Ministry of Foreign Affairs arrange by invitee.
  • Note:All application refer to Ministry of Kyrgyzstan for approval
Visa Fee
The payment for visa need to be sent to the bank account of the Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic to the Republic of India, New Delhi: ABN AMRO Bank, A/c No 1109278. Tourist-
Single Tourist visa (15 days only) INR 2695
Single Tourist visa (15 days only) [Visa on an urgent base - 1 or 2 days.] INR 4165
Single Tourist visa (1 month only) INR 3185
Single Tourist visa (1 month only) [Visa on an urgent base - 1 or 2 days.] INR 5145
Business-
Single entry visa (1 month) INR 3675
Single entry visa (1 month) [Visa on an urgent base - 1 or 2 days.] INR 6125
Double entry visa (1 month) INR 4165
Double entry visa (1 month) [Visa on an urgent base - 1 or 2 days.] INR 6125
Processing Time
Tourist 4-5 working days after getting approval
Business
4-5 working days after getting approval

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed