MEXICO

United Mexican States Visa Information(Only For Indian Nationals)

About Mexico

Mexico is a country between the U.S. and Central America that's known for its Pacific and Gulf of Mexico beaches and its diverse landscape of mountains, deserts and jungles. Ancient ruins such as Teotihuacan (Aztec) and Chichen Itza (Mayan) are scattered throughout the country, as are Spanish colonial-era towns. In capital Mexico City, upscale shops, renowned museums and gourmet restaurants cater to modern life.

Embassy Address in India

NEW DELHI

Embassy of Mexico

C-8 Anand Niketan,
New Delhi-110021
Telephone : (11)24117180 / 82
Fax :(11)24117193

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1100 ( Monday to Friday)

Visa Collection : 0900 to 1100 ( Monday to Friday)

Embassy close on every month last working days


Note:- Personal appearance is must required for all visa category


VISAS REQUIREMENTS

Tourist
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 3 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation or invitation letter from invitee with full details his / her finance and status in Mexico with proof of relationship with applicant
  • Visa authorization form arrange by invitee from Ministry of Interior Mexico
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income Tax returns last three years
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy

If employed :

  • Letter from employer stating No Objection and salary slip last three months, personal bank statements and I T returns or Form 16
Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • 3 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Company registration certificate
  • Invitation letter from Mexican company and one copy fax directly in embassy also
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Visa authorization form arrange by invitee from Ministry of Interior Mexico
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income Tax returns last three years personal and company both
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy

If employed :

  • Letter from employer stating No Objection and salary slip last three months, personal bank statements and I T returns or Form 16
Visa Fee
This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business. : Visa Fees -Rs. 1966/-
Processing Time
Tourist : 04-05 Working Days

Business :
04-05 Working Days

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed