PHILIPPINES

Republic of The Philippines Visa Information(Only For Indian Nationals)

About Philippines

The Philippines is a Southeast Asian country in the Western Pacific, comprising more than 7,000 islands. Its sprawling capital, Manila, is famous for its waterfront promenade and centuries-old Chinatown. Intramuros, a walled city in colonial times, is the heart of Old Manila. It’s home to the baroque 16th-century San Agustin Church as well as Fort Santiago, a storied citadel and military prison.

Embassy Address in India

NEW DELHI

Embassy of The Philippines

50-N,Nyaya Marg, Chankyapuri,
New Delhi-110021
Telephone : (11)24101120 / 26889091
Fax :(11)26876401

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1030 ( Monday to Friday)

Visa Collection : 1030 to 1100 ( Monday to Friday)

Office Timeings : 0900 to 1700 ( Monday to Friday)


VISAS REQUIREMENTS

Tourist
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay in Philippines.
  • One visa forms (back to back photocopy) duly completed and signed by the Applicant.
  • One passport-size photograph (2 x 2 inches) not more than six months old is to be pasted on the application form, and duly signed across by the Applicant. Scanned photographs are not acceptable.
  • Air ticket (along with photocopy).
  • A copy of Hotel Reservations
  • If employed, a Certificate of Current Employment is required with the Employer's full name, address, telephone number, the Applicant's length of service and salary details.
  • If the Applicant is self employed, a copy of the registration of his Business.
  • If the Applicant is a minor, documents of the parent's or legal guardian to show income and financial capacity for the last 2 years is required.
  • Applicant's Bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • Documents showing Applicant's Income and Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Applicant'sSalary Slips for the last3 months.
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Organization (if employed), explaining the purpose of visit and recommending travel i.e. No Objection Certificate otherwise on the letter head of the Company (if self employed).
  • A Sponsorship Letter from a friend or relative residing in Philippines and duly authenticated by the Indian Embassy should be enclosed (if applicable).
  • Processing time is 3-4 working days.
Business
  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended period of stay in Philippines.
  • One visa forms (back to back photocopy) duly completed and signed by the Applicant.
  • One passport-size photograph (2 x 2 inches) not more than six months old is to be pasted on the application form, and duly signed across by the Applicant. Scanned photographs are not acceptable.
  • Air ticket (along with photocopy).
  • A Covering Letter from the Indian Company stating details about their business and financial standing is required in original either employed or self employed.
  • If employed, a Certificate of Current Employment is required with the Employer's full name, address, telephone number, the Applicant's length of service and salary details.
  • If the Applicant is self employed, a copy of the registration of his Business.
  • A Letter of Invitation from the Philippine Invitee Company (in the occasion of attending seminars, conferences, or business meeting) is required.
  • Applicant's Bank statements for the last 6 months.
  • Documents showing Applicant's Income and Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years.
  • Applicant'sSalary Slips for the last3 months.
  • Processing time is 3 -4 working days.
Visa Fee
Visa fee should be paid in the form of a bank draft favouring "Embassy of the Philippines".
  • Single Entry (90 Days) : INR 2080
  • Multiple Entry (6 Months) : INR 2080 x 2 (two separate drafts are to be made of Rs. 2080 each)
  • Multiple Entry (1 Year) : INR 2080 x 3 (three separate drafts are to be made of Rs. 2080 each)
  • Urgent same day charges : INR 2600
     
Processing Time
  • Processing time is 3-4 working days.
  • Processing time is 3 -4 working days.

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed