POLAND

Republic of Poland Visa Information(Only For Indian Nationals)

About Poland

Poland is an eastern European country on the Baltic Sea known for its medieval architecture, Jewish heritage and hearty cuisine. In the city of Krakow, 14th-century Wawel Castle rises above the medieval Old Town, home to Cloth Hall, a Renaissance trading post in Rynek Glówny (market square). Nearby is the Auschwitz-Birkenau concentration camp memorial, and Wieliczka Salt Mine, with tunnels to explore.

Embassy Address in India

NEW DELHI

Embassy of Poland

50- M Chankya Puri ,
New Delhi-110021
Telephone : (11)4149 6900
Fax :(11)26871914

Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1130 ( Monday, Tuesday,Thursday,Friday)

Visa Collection : 0930 to 1130 ( Monday, Tuesday,Thursday,Friday)


Schengen Member States: Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Switzerland Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia,Slovenia,Latvia and Lithuania

VISAS REQUIREMENTS

Tourist
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa form
  • 2 photographs white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months
  • tax returns last three years

If Employed : Letter from employer stating no objection, salary slip last three months, Tax returns last three months or from 16

If Visit relatives :
  • Incase of visit being sponsored by a guarantor/referent in The Poland, the guarantor/referent is required to furnish the following:
  • A sponsorship letter not older than 6 months
  • The sponsorship letter to specifically contain the applicants name, address, relationship with the guarantor/referent, duration of stay & the nature of costs being sponsored.
Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa form
  • 2 photographs white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business invitation letter from Poland and one copy fax directly in embassy also
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Foreign Exchange or International credit card copy
  • Medical insurance
  • Bank statements last six months personal company both
  • tax returns last three years personal and company both

If Employed : Letter from employer stating no objection, salary slip last three months, Tax returns last three months or from 16

Visa Fee
  • Tourist : Rs. 4100.00
  • Business : Rs. 4100.00
Processing Time
  • Tourist : Minimum 10 working days
  • Business : Minimum 10 working days

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed