SOUTH AFRICA

Republic of South Africa Visa Information(Only For Indian Nationals)

About South Africa

South Africa is a country on the southernmost tip of the African continent, marked by several distinct ecosystems. Inland safari destination Kruger National Park covers vast shrublands populated by big game; the Western Cape encompasses lush winelands around Stellenbosch and Paarl, wild beaches, craggy cliffs at the Cape of Good Hope, forest and lagoons along the Garden Route, and the city of Cape Town, beneath flat-topped Table Mountain.

Embassy Address in India

NEW DELHI

South African High Commission

B-18 vasant Marg, Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057
Telephone : (11)26149411 / 26144504
Fax :(11) 26143605

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1130 ( Monday to Thursday)

Visa Collection : 1530 to 1630 ( Monday to Thursday)


MUMBAI

Consulate of South Africa

Gandhi Mansion,20-Altamount Road,
Jamnalal Bajaj Road, Nariman Point,
Cumballa Hill, Mumbai - 400 026
Telephone :(22)23893725
Fax :(22)23893730

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1200 ( Monday to Thursday)

Visa Collection : 1530 to 1630 ( Monday to Thursday)

VISAS REQUIREMENTS

Tourist
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • Power of Attorney
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Tour itinerary Day by Day
  • Bank statements last six months in original
  • Income Tax returns last three years
  • If employed : Letter from employer stating No Objection

Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 visa form
  • Power of Attorney
  • 2 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company and specify all details related to travel expenses bear by company
  • Business Invitation letter from south African company.
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation
  • Tour itinerary Day by Day
  • Bank statements last six months in original company and personal both
  • Income Tax returns last three years company and personal both
  • >If employed : Letter from employer stating No Objection
Visa Fee
  • Tourist : NIL + VFS Service Charges-Rs. 1325/-
  • Business : NIL + VFS Service Charges-Rs. 1325/-

Note : Yellow Fever Certificate is required at Immigration, submission of Documents can be done without it. Embassy may ask for it after reviewing the Application which depends case to case

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed