SPAIN

Kingdom of Spain Visa Information(Only For Indian Nationals)

About Spain

Spain, on Europe’s Iberian Peninsula, is really 17 autonomous regions, each with its own geography and culture. The capital, Madrid, is home to the Royal Palace and singular Prado museum, housing works by European masters, and Segovia to the north has a fairy-tale medieval castle and Roman aqueduct. Catalonia’s capital, Barcelona, is defined by Antoni Gaudí’s quirky modernist architecture, including the Sagrada Família basilica.

Embassy Address in India

NEW DELHI

Spain Commission

No. 15-26, Block E, 2nd Floor,
International Trade Tower, Nehru Place,
New Delhi-110019
Telephone : (11)26149411 / 26144504
Fax :(11) 26143605

For information: +91 40 66292656 or 18002096151(Toll Free Number) between 0900 - 1700 hours, Monday - Friday.

Email : - infodel.esin@vfshelpline.com

Visa apply through IVS

Schengen Member States: Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, The Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Spain and Sweden, Hungary, Czech Republic, Slovak, Poland, Estonia, Slovenia, Latvia and Lithuania

Note: Mahrasthra and South India passport holder apply in Mumbai only through IVS Spain Visa Center


VISAS REQUIREMENTS

Tourist
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 4 visa forms back to back print
  • 4 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months
  • Income Tax returns last three years
  • Pan Card copy
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • Passport copy for all pages

If visit for Honeymoon : Marriage card from husband and wife and engagement or marriage  photographs

If Employed : Letter from employer for stating No Objection, three months salary slips, 

If Visit relatives : Sponsor Ship from invitee made before the Spanish Police also passport copy or the national identity card  attested, of the person

Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 4 visa forms back to back print
  • 4 photographs with white background 35x45mm
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business Invitation letter in original
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Medical insurance
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Bank statements last six months personal and company both
  • Income Tax returns last three years and company both
  • Pan card copy
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • Passport copy for all pages
If Employed : Letter from employer for stating No Objection, three months salary slips,
Transit
Visa Fee and requirements same
Visa Fee
This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business
Visa Fees- Rs.3889/- + VFS Service Charges- Rs. 1296/-

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed