TURKEY

Republic Of Turkey Visa Information ((Only For Indian Nationals)

About Turkey

Turkey is a nation straddling eastern Europe and western Asia with cultural connections to ancient Greek, Persian, Roman, Byzantine and Ottoman empires. Cosmopolitan Istanbul, on the Bosphorus Strait, is home to the iconic Hagia Sophia, with its soaring dome and Christian mosaics, the massive 17th-century Blue Mosque and the circa-1460 Topkapı Palace, former home of sultans. Ankara is Turkey’s modern capital.

Embassy Address in India

NEW DELHI

Embassy of Turkey

N- 50 , Nyaya Marg, Chankya Puri,
New Delhi-110021
Telephone : (11)2410 1921/ 2688 9053
Fax :(11)2688 1409 / 2688 9236

Visa Submission Time : 0900 to 1030 (Monday to Friday)

Visa Collection : 1600 to 1700 (Monday to Friday)


MUMBAI

Consulate General of the Republic of Turkey

#102, Maker Chambers 4,10th Floor
Nariman Point, Mumbai - 400 021
Telephone :(22)22040365
Fax :(22)2204 0376

Visa Submission Time : 0930am to 1230

Visa Collection : 03.00 pm to 04.00 pm

Note: Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Chattisgarh, Gujrat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala, Orissa, Tamilnadu and Pondicherry residence passport holders apply in Mumbai only

VISAS REQUIREMENTS

Tourist
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa from
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering Letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation 
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • bank statements last six months
  • Tax returns last three years

If Employed : Letter from employer stating No Objection for Travel, salary slips last three months

Business
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • 1 Visa from
  • 1 photographs with white background
  • Covering Letter for stating purpose of visit from company
  • Business invitation letter from Turkey
  • Indian Company Registration Certificate
  • Return confirm ticket
  • Hotel Confirmation 
  • Foreign Exchange or International Credit card copy
  • bank statements last six months Personal and Company both
  • Tax returns last three years Personal and Company both
If Employed : Letter from employer stating No Objection for Travel, salary slips last three months
Transit : Visa documents same as tourist
Visa Fee
This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business
  • Single Entry : INR 3300
  • Multiple Entry : INR 10900
Processing Time
  • Tourist : 02-03 Working Days
  • Business : 02-03 Working Days
  • Transit02-03 Working Days

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed