UAE

United Arab Emirates Visa Information(Only For Indian Nationals)

About UAE

The United Arab Emirates is an Arabian Peninsula nation settled mainly along the Persian (Arabian) Gulf that was formed from 7 sheikhdoms. Dubai is the site of ultramodern Burj Khalifa tower, enormous shopping centers and extravagant attractions, such as the indoor Ski Dubai. Abu Dhabi, the island capital, is home to Sheikh Zayed Grand Mosque, with crystal chandeliers and room for 41,000 worshipers.

Embassy Address in India

NEW DELHI

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates

EP 12, Chandragupta Marg,
Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
Telephone : (11)24670830 / 24670945
Fax :(11)26870060

Note: Visa not issue from embassy

MUMBAI

Consulate General of the United Arab Emirates

Bungalow No 7, Jolly Maker Apartment No 1,
Cuffe Parade, Colaba,
Mumbai - 400 005
Telephone :(22)2218 3021/2218 5636
Fax :(22)2218 0986

Note : Visa Not issue from Embassy

Three way to get Dubai Visa

  • Visa arrange by relatives or friend in UAE or through Hotel
  • if passenger traveling through Emirates Airlines - Then visa apply through (DVPC) Dubai Visa Processing Center

Dubai visa processing centers

DELHI
217,Ansal Chambers -2,
Bhkaji Cama Place, Delhi-110066
Tel : (11)41458333
MUMBAI
202, Embassy Centre,
Nariman Point, Mumbai-400021
Tel : (22)66332200
CHENNAI
Shop No.6,Sun plaza,
G N Chetty Road, Chennai-600006
Tel : (44)42024887
BANGLORE
12-A, East Wing, Imperial Court,
33 / 8 Cunningham Road, Bangalore-560052
Tel : (080) 41473303
KOLKATA
14th Floor, Om Towers,32
Chowringhee Road, Kolkata-700071
Tel : (33)32958647
AHMEDABAD
F-114 National Plaza,
opp. Super Mall, Nr. Lal Bunglow,
C.G. Road, Ahemdabad-380006
Tel : (079)26424334

Please NOTE that with immediate effect it is MANDATORY for all passengers to have atravel insurance policy for their period of stay in DUBAI as per the itinerary submitted by them at the time of application.

Visa Requirements

TOURIST VISA EASY DOCUMENT FOR INDIAN ISSUED PASSPORT

  • Copy of Passport valid at least 6 month from the date of return
  • Two recent photographs as per specification : White Background 35x45mm,Facial image between 25x35mm,
  • Passport valid at least six months
  • Visa form (DVPC) back to back print
  • 02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background
  • Return confirm ticket on Emirates Airlines
  • Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Medical insurance
  • If Employed - Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE
  • If Newly Married Couple: *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.
    • Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper.
    • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

Qualifying Conditions :

  • Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa forUSA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND OR
  • Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income.OR
  • Economic status of Principal Applicant
  • Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years ) OR
  • Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable)

Visa Fee

This is the Common Visa Fees structure for Tourist and Business

  • Apply through Emirates ( DVPC)- Rs. 3905/-
  • Apply through Non-Emirates ( Marhaba)- Rs. 4150/-

Visa Fee payable in Demand Draft in favor of - Standard Chartered Bank A/c. 24105038019", payable in Mumbai

Processing Time : 06 - 07 Working Days

No. 3 - If passengers traveling through any Airlines - Can now apply for Visa in India without a local sponsor in Dubai through (DVMS) Dubai Visa Marhaba Services

Dubai visa processing centers

Delhi
Dubai Marhaba Services
First Floor, 22 (LSC) Community Centre
Pushp Vihar, New Delhi: 110062
Phone : 011-40401400
Mumbai
Dubai Marhaba Services
Film Center, Ground Floor,
Unit No.4,Tardeo, Mumbai-400 034
Phone : 022 - 6610 6523 / 24
Fax :. 022 - 6610 6520
Chennai
Dubai Marhaba Services
Old No 4/2, New No 7/2,
Pycrofts Garden Road,
Nungambakkam, Chennai 600 006
Phone : 044 4308 4450
Fax : 044 4308 4452
Bangalore
Dubai Marhaba Services
Suite No. 206,Second Floor,
Infantry Court, Infantry Road
Bangalore :560 001
Phone: 080-40451400/03
Fax: 080-40451410
Hyderabad
Dubai Marhaba Services
Suite No. 307,Third Floor,Babukhan Mall
Somajiguda, Hyderabad, 500 082
Phone: 040 -324 83044
Ahemdabad
Dubai Marhaba Services
203, Sahjanand Park,
Shahibaug Road,
Ahemdabad - 380004
Mobile : 098257 56004

PLEASE NOTE THAT DUBAI MARHABA SERVICES NOT ISSUING URGENT VISA TILL FURTHER NOTICE

  • Passport valid at least six months
  • Visa form (DVPC) back to back print
  • 02 Passport size photo (4.3cms x 5.5 cms) with white background
  • Return confirm ticket on Emirates Airlines
  • Photocopy of passport and valid or used visas
  • Covering letter for stating purpose of visit
  • Medical insurance
  • If Employed - Letter from employer stating No Objection to travel UAE
  • If Newly Married Couple: *** Incase of the spouse name not endorsed on the passport.
    • Marriage Certificate / Notarized Affidavit on a Rs.100/- stamp paper.
    • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage required submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

Qualifying Conditions

  • Traveled at least once in the last five years to or holding valid visa forUSA,CANADA,SCHENGEN,SWITZERLAND OR
  • Traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives AND supported by proof of present income. OR
  • Economic status of Principal Applicant
  • Proof of principle Applicant income minimum RS. 2 Lakes (Annual) from Business or employment (must enclosed Income Tax returns last 2 years ) OR
  • Principle applicant long term investments like fixed deposit of Rs. 5 lakes ( Cooperative Bank investments not expectable)

Visa Fee

  • Rs. 5550.00 (Tourist Visa) single entry) normal after 4 working days
  • Rs. 5500.00 ( 96 hours stay including the day of arrival & departure ) single entry noramal
  • Rs. 7500.00( Tourist Visa ) Urgent
  • Rs. 5500.00 ( 96 hours) Urgent

Visa Fee payable in Demand Draft in favor of ' Deutsche Bank A/C 0568709-00-0, payable in Mumbai.

Processing Time : 06 - 07 Working Days

Leave a Replay

Make sure you enter the(*)required information where indicate.HTML code is not allowed